21st Dubai Open Chess Tournament 2019

Sheikh Rashed bin Hamdan AL Maktoum Cup

31st March ~ 11th April 2019

Live Games

Organized by Dubai Chess & Culture Club.

Download Regulations.

Tournament director : IA/IO El Husseiny, Mohamed (EGY) 10610979.

Chief Arbiter : IA/IO Abdulrahim, Mahdi (UAE) 9304207.

Deputy Chief Arbiter : .

Arbiter : IA Abu Obaid, Walid (JOR) 8103267.

Arbiter : NA Al Jamri, Maleeha (BRN) 11202300.

Arbiter : FA Alhalak, Mohammad (SYR) 7607032.

Arbiter : NA Al-Mallahi, Dawood (UAE) 9300589.

Arbiter : NA Majed Ali, Abdouli (UAE) 9304975.

Arbiter : IA Qasim, Jamal (YEM) 9401164.

Live Games Transmition : NI/NA Moheb Serag (EGY) 10628118.